Pages

Dec 29, 2009

The 23rd Psalm Season 2 Episode 10

During Episode: ((EXPLANATIONS))

Poor Charlie I forgot he was on drugs...

Africa?! ((Mr. Eko is from Africa))

OH NO they are taking the children......omg they made him kill the old man...OHHHH tall dudes name is EKO.((Mr. Eko killed an old man instead of his "Brother" thus joining the criminals who came to steal the children from the church/orphanage they were in))

How does Eko know about drugs in the statue? ((Mr. Eko became some sort of kingpin in the drugs game and was involved in having the drugs shipped overseas through putting them in the statue))

OMG hes bad....that other dealer is pretty hot....>>>>>He killed him so....yeah

Awwww hes still friends with that boy

Michael seems to be plotting

OHHHH NOOOO the dead people on the airplane are his friends ((Mr Eko convinced his old friend who became a priest in the church/orphange that was at the begining of the episode. He put the drugs inside the statues that Charlie found and while he was loading the plane his friend got shot and instead of him getting on the plane his co-drug dealer and his friend (whom was already shot) wound up dieing on the Island ))

WTF!! SOME RANDOM BLACK SMOKE JUST STOPPED SHORT OF EKOS FACE WHAT IS THIS ALL ABOUT((STILL DONT KNOW WHAT THATS ABOUT))

The Hobbit is nice.((Charlie still isnt doing drugs or so he says and helps Eko out when hes burning the plane))

I dont think Michael should be messing with the computer, and he should double check to see if its really Walt talking to him.((During the episode Michael returns to the Hatch to get on the computer and "talk" to Walt through IMS. The last im that is shown is one that says ""You have to come to..."" and Jack walks in and interrupts him and me from seeing ther rest lol.))

How did that priest know that Eko would die getting on the plane? OHHH noooo he took his friends. Damn this episodes kinda sad.I like Mr. Eko now.((He stays in Africa it seems and says hes a Priest. when he killed the other drug dealers they said "Its true you have no soul" towards the end of the episode he eventually figures out its truly his friend on the plane and cries for him. He also makes a semi burial for him by burning the plane and praying over him while the flames go on.))

So charlie and him find the drugs so how did they light the fire.

Im still not likeing Kate shes playing with to many emotions.((Shes joking around with Sawyer while Jake walks up.))

MMMM charlies kinda lying now...Dammit Hobbit((Charlie has a stash of Figurines which hold heroin inside them.))


Now Im More LOST:

WHO IS ON THAT COMPUTER?!?! WHAT DID HE TYPE?!?! WHO DOES KATE LIKE FOR REALZ?!?!HOW DID THEY LIGHT THAT FIRE ?!?! WHAT IS UP WITH THAT BLACK SMOKE STUFF?

Episode Description:

When Claire comments to Mr. Eko about the Virgin Mary statue whichbelongs to Charlie, he asks to see it, breaks it open, and exposesCharlie's secret to Claire. Mr. Eko makes Charlie show him the placewhere he found the crashed plane, while his past in Nigeria ispresented in flashback. John Locke teaches Michael how to shoot arifle, and Michael uses the computer to contact someone he believes tobe Walt. Claire does not want Charlie to live close to her and her sonany longer.**

Lostpedia

OMG someone just gave me the link to this site....ummmm WOW.... I WILL NOT look at this site because im going to get more confused and make notes and annotations and get all sucked into LOST like a maniac.....

First Week of Bikram

I completed my first week of Bikram. The first class I almost died and felt woozy...Second Class felt sick and dizzy and mistakenly ate a chicken nugget before I got there and ummm not the brightest Idea, during class my cousins and I kept looking @ each other Silently informing one another " Fuck This We are NEVER coming back"..as soon as class was over we were excited and feeling great so Third Class came and we loved it, by our fourth class we were addicted. Due to the holidays and wacky personal life I only went once last week. I feel like and addict in rehab...Im in pain, I feel icky and I feel sick... I NEED MY BIKRAM FIX. Therefore I am returning this week and starting a new weekly Regiment this coming Monday.

Bikram

I signed up for Bikram Yoga after reading an Article about it. This upcoming Tuesday is my first class. Im excited yet terrified. I hope I dont pass out, or get sick. Im glad my cousins going with me. It motivates me more...we just gotta figure out how to not have her eyebrows melt off....

What Kate Did Season2 Episode 9

During Episode: ((EXPLANATIONS))

WTF where did the Horses come from..((STILL DONT KNOW))

Whose that drunky guy? Kinda gross if its her dad, and she needs a helmet to ride that thing.((ITS HER DAD, HER "REAL" DAD WOUND UP TELLING HER LATER IN THE EPISODE))

HOLY CRAP the house blew up..Aww she did it for her mom

Y did Sawyer say Y did you kill me whats up with that situation...((STILL DONT KNOW))

I still dont understand what the whole punching in the code thing is..Y dont they just let it run out.

OMG thats the dude that died in Season 1...isnt it?

HER MOM TURNED HER IN thats soooo f**ed up

Theres a horse again..

Who is Wayne...ohhhh DRUNKY GUY...eweeewewe it was her dad.

Where did the tall silent guy get that film? Did I miss something?

WTF whos on the computer...


Now Im More LOST:

WHAT IS THIS?!?! WHO IS ON THE COMPUTER. WHAT DOES SAWYER HAVE TO DO WITH KATES PAST, WHAT IS THE NAME OF THE TALL DUDE IN THE HATCH? AND STILL I DONT KNOW WHERE THE HORSES CAME FROM. IM MORE CONFUSED NOW...AND MUST CONTINUE TO WATCH

Episode Description:

As Kate’s backstory continues, her original crime is revealed. Shethinks something is haunting her through Sawyer. Locke and Eko make aninteresting discovery about the film, and Michael has a mysteriousencounter with the computer

Season 2

I have watched up to "What Kate Did"

OMG

1. I dont like Michelle Rodriguez 2 much

2. Now im confused who are the other others?

I will now continue to post while im watching these episodes. I hope I dont bore you all with my blabbering but hey [:)] . That way you know I love it.

Season 1

What have I been missing? I cannot believe I hadn't gotten hooked on this show before. I watched season one a few months back. It was a great season. Twist and Turns everywhere and much worth the time.

Welcome

Welcome to BRAIN WIGGLES.

I am dedicating this little site to my life, and the things that infiltrate it. Including media I enjoy, Books I adore, Shows I get addicted to, and many more things.

To some this sight might be a bore to others it might give you a chortle every once in a while.

Either way I hope you enjoy it.